FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS $50+ | U.S. DELIVERY TIMES SHOWN AT CHECKOUT Business pricing available
Thunder Group

Marble Grinder by Thunder Group – 4-Inch, Marble, White, Model MRGR001

Our SKU: TTK-E6AB6A121396 Manufacturer SKU: MRGR001 UPC: 789313202317
In stock Free shipping on orders $50+ Timing confirmed at checkout
$42.08
This Marble Grinder (MRGR001) is brought to you by Thunder Group
This bowl style marble grinder is also known as a mortar and pestle, and is a tool used to crush, grind and mix herbs and recipe ingredients
The pestle is a heavy bat-shaped tool, whose end is used for pounding and grinding and the mortar is the bowl and both are made of marble
This is a wonderful tool to use to prepare dished where spice is a critical component, such as curries
No-hassle return assistance Secure checkout

Built for busy businesses

Professional supplies that keep service moving

Dependable products, secure checkout and real support for every stage of your operation.

  • Commercial kitchens
  • Catering and events
  • Food trucks and concessions
  • Hospitality teams

Compare before you choose

Compare similar products

View all →
ProductPriceAvailabilityProduct typeDimensions
Current itemMarble Grinder by Thunder Group – 4-Inch, Marble, White, Model MRGR001

Marble Grinder by Thunder Group – 4-Inch, Marble, White, Mo...

$42.08In stockMortar & PestlesSee specificationsView details
Popular alternativeMarble Grinder by Thunder Group – 1 - Pack, Marble, White, Model MRGR003

Marble Grinder by Thunder Group – 1 - Pack, Marble, White, ...

$30.30In stockMortar & PestlesSee specificationsView details
Another optionThunder Group , 4x8-Inch Oversize Blade Turner, Stainless Steel Spatula, Wide Pancake Turner, Steak BBQ Spatula with Wood Handle

Thunder Group , 4x8-Inch Oversize Blade Turner, Stainless S...

$18.21In stockKitchen UtensilsSee specificationsView details

Buy more, save more

Planning a volume order? Request personalized business pricing from our team.

Request a business quote

  • Volume purchasing support
  • Tax-exempt purchase assistance
  • Delivery planning

Delivery information

  • Free shipping on orders $50+
  • Timing confirmed for your address at checkout
  • Commercial order assistance available

Technical details

Built for professional service

Marble Grinder by Thunder Group – 4-Inch, Marble, White, Model MRGR001 is a practical choice for professional and everyday use. It is Designed for mortar pestle, made with Marble, supplied in the 4-Inch configuration. This Marble Grinder (MRGR001) is brought to you by Thunder Group

Brand
Thunder Group
Product type
Mortar & Pestles
Item number
TTK-E6AB6A121396
Availability
In stock

Customer reviews

Share your experience

Be the first customer to review this product.

Questions & answers

Need help choosing?

Ask about fit, compatibility, dimensions, delivery, replacement parts or volume ordering.

Protected checkoutSecure payment processing Free shipping on orders $50+Timing confirmed at checkout Return assistanceHelp when you need it Trusted supportReal product specialists